Reunion Week Concerts

YSM Alumni Concert
Morse Recital Hall
Thursday, October 24 |
3 p.m.

DETAILS

Yale Philharmonia
Woolsey Hall
Friday, October 25 |
7:30 p.m.
(comp tickets available)

DETAILS

Yale Choral Artists
Morse Recital Hall
Saturday, October 26 |
7:30 p.m.

DETAILS


[ Alumni ]

Alumni Reunion List of Attendees

October 24–25, 2019 | New Haven, CT


List of attendees as of October 17, 2019

1950s

* ’58BM, bassoon

1960s

Marion R Anderson ’69MMA ’73DMA, organ

Jeff Fuller ’67BA ’69MM, composition

Richard Killmer ’67MM ’71MMA ’75DMA, oboe

Maurine Moss ’67MM, voice

1970s

Charles Baxter ’72MMA, horn

Jane Ira Bloom ’76BA ’77MM, saxophone

Katherine Brewster ’76MM ’77MMA, horn

Bob D’Angelo ’77MM, percussion

Jay Gitlin ’71BA ’74MM ’82MA ’02PHD, percussion

Henry Mautner ’76MM, trumpet

Vincent Oneppo ’73MM, clarinet

Donald Rosenberg ’76MM ’77MMA, horn

Jill Shires ’70MMA, flute

Richard Steen ’72MMA ’78DMA, voice

Caesar Storlazzi ’75BA ’84MM, oboe

1980s

Kevin Dolan ’82MM, guitar

Kathryn Engelhardt ’87MM, oboe

Annie Fullard ’86, violin

Richard H Goering ’86MM, guitar

Steven Greene ’86MM, piano

Juliana Hall ’87MM, composition

Susan Merdinger ’84BA ’85MM, piano

Kathryn Morse ’86MM, horn

Mark Richards ’81MM, trumpet

Josh Rosenblum ’83BA ’85MM, piano

Betsy Schlesinger ’85MM, piano

David Sims ’86MM ’87MMA, cello

Sarah Swersey ’89MM, flute

1990s

Janna Baty ’93MM, voice

Alexander S. Bauhart ’99MMA, harpsichord

Jonathan Berryman ’96MM, choral conducting

Tom Brand ’96BA ’96MM, choral conducting

Karen DiYanni ’96MM ’97AD, violin

Lars Frandsen ’93MM, guitar

Seunghee Lee (Sunny) ’92MM ’94AD, clarinet

Andrew Leonard ’93MM, guitar

Thomas Masse ’91MM ’92AD, clarinet

Tawnie Olson ’99MM ’00AD, composition

Carol Ou ’92BA ’93MM ’94MMA ’98DMA, cello

Rebecca Rosenbaum ’99MM ’01MMA ’07DMA, choral conducting

Eleonor Sandresky ’95MM, composition

Agnes Simkens ’96MM, violin

Bryan Young ’99, bassoon

* ’90MM, piano

* ’91MM, piano

* ’94MM, voice

* ’94MM ’95AD, violin

2000s

Jennifer Ahn ’04MM ’05AD, violin

Orlay Alonso ’04MM, piano

Amanda Baker ’00MM, flute

Emily Boyer ’06MM, horn

Anna Brathwaite ’03MM, violin

Nicholas DiEugenio ’08AD ’09MMA ’14DMA, violin

Kimberly Foster ’04CERT, viola

Richard Gard ’02MM ’04MMA ’07DMA, choral conducting

Eddie Hasspacher ’08MM ’09AD, double bass

Jennifer Hsiao ’09MM, violin

Craig Hlavac ’05MM, trumpet

Jeff Jones ’07MM, percussion

Daniel Juarez ’02MM, voice

Yaroslav Kargin ’04AD, viola

Kyung Jun Kim ’09CERT, violin

Andrea Lam ’03CERT ’04AD, piano

Daniel Lee ’06MM ’08AD, violin

Paul Murphy ’06MM, trumpet

Simon Powis ’08MM ’10MMA ’14DMA, guitar

Marianna Prjevalskaya ’07MM ’10AD, piano

Peter Sohn ’05MM, trombone

Kensho Watanabe ’09BS ’10MM, violin

Evan Wels ’00BS ’04MM, choral conducting

Donna Yoo ’09MM, horn

* ’08MM, organ

2010s

Sam Boutris ’17MM, clarinet

Catherine Cosbey ’12AD, violin

Natalie Dietterich ’16MM ’17MMA, composition

Anteo Fabris ’19MM ’20MMA, composition

Amir Farsi ’19MM, flute

Timothy Feil ’17MMA, oboe

Stephen Gamboa-Diaz ’16AD, harpsichord

Esteban Garcia ’19MM, horn

Meera Gudipati ’17MM, flute

Lucas Guedes Oliveira ’19MM ’20MMA, flute

Nathaniel Gumbs ’11MM, organ

Zachary Haas ’18MM, trombone

Cody Halquist ’16MM ’17MMA, horn

Noah Horn ’10MM ’12MM ’13MMA ’17DMA, choral conducting and organ

Hilda Huang ’19MM ’20MMA, piano

Nathan Huvard ’19MM ’20MMA, guitar

Nenad Ivovic ’19MMA, piano

Graeme Steele Johnson ’17MM ’18MMA, clarinet

Jung Eun Kang ’18MM ’19MMA, violin

Bixby Kennedy ’16MM, clarinet

Bora Kim ’16MM ’17MMA ’23DMA, violin

Jordan Kuspa ’10MM ’12MMA ’17DMA, composition

Evanna Lai ’15MM ’16AD, voice

Janice LaMarre ’11AD, viola

Aaron Levin ’19MM, composition

Nuri Lim ’19MM, violin

Ryan Lindveit ’19MM ’20MMA, composition

Florrie Marshall ’18MM

Ye Jin Min ’19MM ’24DMA, violin

Polina Nazaykinskaya ’10MM ’13AD, composition

Kyungah Oh ’19MM, violin

Douglas Perry ’14AD, percussion

Frances Pollock ’19MM ’24DMA, composition

Eric Rizzo ’19MM, trumpet

Will Robbins ’17MM, double bass

Rubén Rodríguez-Ferreira ’11MM, trombone

Sophiko Simsive ’18MM ’19MMA, piano

Steven Soph ’13MM, voice

Omar Surillo ’11MM, composition

Amina Myriam Tebini ’11MM, viola

Nicoletta Todesco ’19MMA, guitar

Sam Um ’17MM ’18MMA, percussion

Lauren White ’19MM ’20MMA, oboe

Chris Williams ’10MM, viola

Eric Wong ’12AD, viola

William Wortley ’18MM ’19MMA, trombone

Yen-Chen Wu ’16MM, bassoon

Xiaopei Xu ’16MM, piano

Celia Zhang ’16MM, violin

Kevin Zheng ’18MM ’20MPH, violin

* ’11MM, cello

* ’19MM, violin

* ’19MM ’20MMA, cello

Special Guest

Handsome Dan XVIII

 

*Indicates those that are attending but do not wish to have their name posted

 

REGISTER NOW

BACK TO REUNION PAGE